Online111.241.8.16:28015checked 8m ago
My Server Name
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 59% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipesQuick answers
from the figures on this pageRules and settings
What are the rules and settings on My Server Name?
No gather rate appears in the name of My Server Name. Groups can reach 8 players, the default for the game. survival is the game mode, the default game of gathering, building and raiding. Raiding and player combat are enabled. Plugins or settings change the game, so the server browser puts it under Modded. The plugin count is Oxide. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
What is the map for My Server Name?
A procedural map runs on My Server Name, generated by the game.
Population
What is the player count on My Server Name?
The current population of My Server Name is 0, out of 500 slots. Averaging 0 players over seven days, it peaked at 1. In the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 13:00 UTC with an average of 1 players.
What is My Server Name's ranking among Rust servers?
My Server Name is in the top 59% of all ranked servers, at #12,897 for player hours over the last seven days.
Server tags
How should you interpret the tags on My Server Name?
The server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Standard survival gameplay; mp500 (Max players): It holds up to 500 players; ts8 (Group limit): 8 per team, which is the default for Rust; v2635 (Protocol): Joining requires the same protocol version, 2635; cs168909 (Build): The current game build is 168909; ptrak (Networking): It uses RakNet, the standard network layer for Rust; $r? (Region code): No region code is set; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): This server appears in Modded, as plugins or settings modify the game from the tags My Server Name publishes. The top of this page also shows its current players, queue, and world creation time, all from the tags.
Where does My Server Name appear in When Is Rust Force Wipe lists and filters?
These themed lists on When Is Rust Force Wipe feature My Server Name: Rust modded servers, listed live. Filter Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more to find it on the server list.
Server info
Where can My Server Name be found?
No region is published by My Server Name. The location on When Is Rust Force Wipe is what the server claims; the actual machine location is not checked. Connect using 111.241.8.16:28015.
How reliable is My Server Name, and is it currently online?
You can connect to My Server Name at this moment. It was first seen by When Is Rust Force Wipe on 25 October 2026.
Which Rust version is used on My Server Name?
On Windows, My Server Name runs Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909. Joining requires the same protocol on your game; Steam updates it for you.
Wipe info
How often does My Server Name wipe, and when?
Its rhythm cannot be told from the wipes of My Server Name on record, which are too few. Next force wipe: Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. Every Rust server wipes at that point in the month. The world in play now was built 16 days 20 hours ago.
Join info
What is the process to join My Server Name?
Use the console: press F1 in Rust and enter client.connect 111.241.8.16:28015. Another option is Launch Rust on this page, which launches Rust via Steam and connects you.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp500,ptrak,$r?,v2635,gmrust,cs168909,ts8,^o^z
Game
gmrust
mp500
ts8
v2635
cs168909
ptrak
$r?
Mods and access
^o
^z
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.