OnlineEU149.50.101.40:30183checked 11m ago
dev.chatazdykty.pl
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 49% of all ranked servers, top 78% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 14d 3h. The force wipe
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipesQuick answers
from the figures on this pageServer rules
What are the rules and settings on dev.chatazdykty.pl?
A gather rate is not given in the name of dev.chatazdykty.pl. Groups can reach 8 players, the default for the game. It runs pve, player-versus-player fighting is absent. Plugins or settings change the game, so the server browser puts it under Modded. Carbon plugins are in use. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
Which map is running on dev.chatazdykty.pl?
The map on dev.chatazdykty.pl is procedural, of size 1,500 and seed 1, made by the game. You can view it on RustMaps from this page, because size and seed determine the map.
Player stats
How populated is dev.chatazdykty.pl?
dev.chatazdykty.pl holds 0 players of its 5 slots at the moment. Averaging 0 players over seven days, it peaked at 1.
Where does dev.chatazdykty.pl stand in the rankings of Rust servers?
Over the last seven days, dev.chatazdykty.pl is #10,493 for player hours, in the top 49% of all ranked servers and #2,292 in Europe.
Lists and tags
How should you interpret the tags on dev.chatazdykty.pl?
The server browser reads gmvanilla (Game mode): The game mode is vanilla survival; mp5 (Max players): It holds up to 5 players; ts8 (Group limit): 8 per team, which is the default for Rust; v2634 (Protocol): Joining requires the same protocol version, 2634; cs167781 (Build): Game build: 167781; ptrak (Networking): It uses RakNet, the standard network layer for Rust; $r? (Region code): No region code is set; ^m (Monthly): Wipes happen monthly, together with the force wipe; ^p (PvE): Combat between players is off; the world is the source of danger; ^z (Modded): The Modded category applies: plugins or settings alter the game; ^y (Carbon): Carbon is the plugin framework used; EU (Europe): In the server browser, this appears under Europe from the tags dev.chatazdykty.pl publishes. Its current players, queue, and world creation time come from the tags and appear at the top of this page.
Where does dev.chatazdykty.pl appear in When Is Rust Force Wipe lists and filters?
These When Is Rust Force Wipe lists include dev.chatazdykty.pl: EU Rust servers, Rust modded servers, listed live and Best Rust PvE servers. Its filters on the server list are Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: Monthly ^m, PvE ^p, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last week.
Operator and location
Where can dev.chatazdykty.pl be found?
In Europe, dev.chatazdykty.pl lists itself with the EU tag. What you see on When Is Rust Force Wipe is the server's own location claim; the machine's real spot is not looked up. Connect using 149.50.101.40:30183.
What is the performance like on dev.chatazdykty.pl?
Over the last 48 hours the average was 227 server fps, and the lowest was 25. The world held as many as 10,834 entities: buildings, deployables and all other objects. Memory use peaked at 1,173 MB. What players call lag is low fps plus a rising entity count.
How stable is dev.chatazdykty.pl, and is it online now?
You can connect to dev.chatazdykty.pl at this moment. Its reported uptime shows a restart roughly 4 hours ago. It was up 96 of 96 hours in the last 4 full days, 100% of the time. It was first seen by When Is Rust Force Wipe on 17 October 2026.
What is the Rust version for dev.chatazdykty.pl?
On Linux, dev.chatazdykty.pl runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. Steam updates your game, but you need the same protocol to join.
Wipe info
When does dev.chatazdykty.pl wipe?
An estimate from the force wipe gives the next wipe of dev.chatazdykty.pl. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and every Rust server wipes then. The world in play now was built 4 days 19 hours ago. The tags carry a monthly wipe schedule.
Connect
How can you connect to dev.chatazdykty.pl?
Open Rust, press F1 for the console, then type client.connect 149.50.101.40:30183. Alternatively, use Launch Rust on this page to start Rust via Steam and join. https://discord.com/invite/uVWshETCs is its website.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp5,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^m,EU,^p,gmvanilla,cs167781,ts8
Game
gmvanilla
mp5
ts8
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^m
Gameplay
^p
Mods and access
^z
^y
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.