Online185.189.255.162:35500checked 9m ago
Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 18 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 71% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 17d 10h. The force wipe
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipesQuick answers
from the figures on this pageMap and rules
What are the rules and settings on Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG?
The name of Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG gives no gather rate. Groups can reach 8 players, the default for the game. It runs survival, the normal game, with gather, build and raid. Players may raid and fight one another. It is a Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings. Plugins number Oxide on this server. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
What map is used on Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG?
The map on Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG is procedural, of size 1,000 and seed 121315421, made by the game. From this page, RustMaps can display it: the same size and seed give the same map.
Player count
How populated is Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG?
On Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG, 0 of 200 slots are filled right now. The average player count for the last seven days is 0.
Where does Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG stand in the rankings of Rust servers?
Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG is in the top 71% of all ranked servers, at #15,555 for player hours over the last seven days.
Lists and tags
What is the meaning of the tags on Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG?
The server browser reads gmvanilla (Game mode): This is vanilla survival; mp200 (Max players): The slot count is 200; ts8 (Group limit): The default team size is 8; v2634 (Protocol): Joining requires the same protocol version, 2634; cs167781 (Build): Game build: 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the default network layer for Rust, and this server uses it; $r? (Region code): No region code is set; ^m (Monthly): Wipes happen monthly, together with the force wipe; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): This server appears in Modded, as plugins or settings modify the game from the tags Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG publishes. Its current players, queue, and world creation time come from the tags and appear at the top of this page.
Where does Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG appear in When Is Rust Force Wipe lists and filters?
On When Is Rust Force Wipe, Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG is placed in these lists: Rust modded servers, listed live. These filters show it on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.
Server details
What is the location of Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG?
No region is published by Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG. The location on When Is Rust Force Wipe is what the server claims; the actual machine location is not checked. You can reach it at 185.189.255.162:35500.
Is the performance on Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG good?
The average server fps over the last 48 hours was 252, with a low of 248. Buildings, deployables and everything else in the world came to a peak of 3,095 entities. 525 MB was the highest memory use. What players call lag is low fps plus a rising entity count.
How reliable is Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG, and is it currently online?
Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG is currently up. The uptime it reports puts the last restart at about 9 hours ago. The first sighting of it by When Is Rust Force Wipe was on 18 October 2026.
What Rust version is Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG on?
Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 on Windows is what Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG runs. Steam updates your game, but you need the same protocol to join.
Wipe schedule
How often does Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG wipe, and when?
An estimate from the force wipe gives the next wipe of Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and every Rust server wipes then. The world in play now was built 11 hours ago. The tags carry a monthly wipe schedule.
Connect
What steps are needed to join Hosted by SurvivalHost.ORG?
Open Rust, press F1 for the console, then type client.connect 185.189.255.162:35500. Alternatively, use Launch Rust on this page to start Rust via Steam and join.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,gmvanilla,cs167781,ts8,^o^z
Game
gmvanilla
mp200
ts8
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^m
Mods and access
^o
^z
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.