Online201.221.68.66:29015checked 9m ago
[STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 71% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipesQuick answers
from the figures on this pageMap and rules
What are the rules and settings on [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas?
No gather rate appears in the name of [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas. Up to 8 players form a group, which is the game's default. survival is the game mode, gather, build, raid: the standard game. Players may raid and fight one another. The server browser lists it under Modded: plugins or settings alter the game. Plugins number Oxide on this server. VAC from Valve is active as anti-cheat.
Population
What is the player count on [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas?
The current population of [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas is 0, out of 8 slots. The average player count for the last seven days is 0.
What is [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas's ranking among Rust servers?
[STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas is in the top 71% of all ranked servers, at #15,544 for player hours over the last seven days.
Server tags
What is the meaning of the tags on [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas?
The game's server browser reads these tags from [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas: gmrust (Game mode): Standard survival gameplay; mp8 (Max players): 8 player slots; ts8 (Group limit): The default team size is 8; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game must be on protocol 2634; cs167781 (Build): Game build: 167781; ptrak (Networking): It uses RakNet, the standard network layer for Rust; $r? (Region code): No region code is set; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): This server appears in Modded, as plugins or settings modify the game. Also in the tags, and shown at the top of this page: its players now, its queue, and when its world was made.
Where does [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas appear in When Is Rust Force Wipe lists and filters?
These When Is Rust Force Wipe lists include [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas: Rust modded servers, listed live. Its filters on the server list are Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.
Operator and location
Where can [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas be found?
Region: not published by [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas. The location on When Is Rust Force Wipe is what the server claims; the actual machine location is not checked. Connect using 201.221.68.66:29015.
What is the uptime and reliability of [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas?
You can connect to [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas at this moment. First seen by When Is Rust Force Wipe on 19 October 2026.
What Rust version is [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas on?
The version on [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas is Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781, on Linux. Steam updates your game, but you need the same protocol to join.
Wipe info
When does [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas wipe?
The wipes of [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas on record are too few to show its rhythm. The monthly force wipe, next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, wipes every Rust server. The world in play now was built 6 hours ago.
How to join
What is the process to join [STAGING] Quad Skills | Citadel Isle | PvE + PvP Arenas?
Use the console: press F1 in Rust and enter client.connect 201.221.68.66:29015. Another option is Launch Rust on this page, which launches Rust via Steam and connects you.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp8,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts8,^o^z
Game
gmrust
mp8
ts8
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Mods and access
^o
^z
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.