When Is Rust Force Wipe
91,039 playing now

Online37.10.104.14:26182checked 9m ago

My Apex Rust Server

moddedoxide
Players now 0/ 2 0% full
7-day average 1 peak 2
Rank #8,445 top 39%
Last wipe 7h ago no schedule published
Next wipe – too few wipes seen yet

Players

AveragePeakWipe
00.511.5209:0010:0012:0013:0015:0016:00Wiped Thu 22 Oct, 10:06 UTCWIPE

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

Server fpsWipe
05010015020009:0010:0012:0013:0015:0016:00Wiped Thu 22 Oct, 10:06 UTCWIPE

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
No rank history yet.

Top 39% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

too few wipes seen yet

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 22 Oct, 10:06 UTC7h ago – – running 0

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
ShockRust | Blue | NoLimitno group limit · 126 on average 138/ 400
МИНИ-КАРТА 2Х | STORM | FPS+ 21.10EU · groups of 8+ · weekly · 118 on average 135/ 100
RETRO RUST #1 Х1000|NOLIMIT|LOOT++|KIT WIPE 20.10EU · groups of 16+ · weekly · 105 on average 202/ 245
404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|РУССКИЙ 17.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 84 on average 27/ 1000
404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|EU MAIN 18.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 76 on average 33/ 700
404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|РОССИЯ 22.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 67 on average 399/ 1000

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Server rules

What are the rules and settings on My Apex Rust Server?

The name of My Apex Rust Server gives no gather rate. Groups can reach 8 players, the default for the game. survival is the game mode, gather, build, raid: the standard game. Players may raid and fight one another. The server browser lists it under Modded: plugins or settings alter the game. The plugin count is Oxide. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.

Which map is running on My Apex Rust Server?

A procedural map of size 3,500 with seed 471471404 runs on My Apex Rust Server, generated by the game. You can view it on RustMaps from this page, because size and seed determine the map.

Player stats

How many players are on My Apex Rust Server?

The current population of My Apex Rust Server is 0, out of 2 slots. Averaging 1 players over seven days, it peaked at 2. The highest average over the last 48 hours occurred at 11:00 UTC, with 2 players.

What is My Apex Rust Server's ranking among Rust servers?

Over the last seven days, My Apex Rust Server ranks #8,445 for player hours, placing it in the top 39% of all ranked servers.

Lists and tags

How should you interpret the tags on My Apex Rust Server?

The server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): It offers the standard Rust survival experience; mp2 (Max players): The slot count is 2; ts8 (Group limit): The default team size is 8; v2634 (Protocol): Your game version must match protocol 2634 to connect; cs167781 (Build): Game build: 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the default network layer for Rust, and this server uses it; $r? (Region code): The region code is not set; ^o (Oxide): This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins; ^z (Modded): The Modded category applies: plugins or settings alter the game from the tags My Apex Rust Server publishes. Also in the tags, and shown at the top of this page: its players now, its queue, and when its world was made.

Where does My Apex Rust Server appear in When Is Rust Force Wipe lists and filters?

On When Is Rust Force Wipe, My Apex Rust Server is placed in these lists: Rust modded servers, listed live. Filter Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours to find it on the server list.

Server details

What is the location of My Apex Rust Server?

Region: not published by My Apex Rust Server. What you see on When Is Rust Force Wipe is the server's own location claim; the machine's real spot is not looked up. You can reach it at 37.10.104.14:26182.

What is the performance like on My Apex Rust Server?

Over the last 48 hours the average was 161 server fps, and the lowest was 133. The world held as many as 64,490 entities: buildings, deployables and all other objects. At its peak it used 2,061 MB of memory. What players call lag is low fps plus a rising entity count.

How stable is My Apex Rust Server, and is it online now?

My Apex Rust Server is currently up. The uptime it reports puts the last restart at about 6 hours ago. It was first seen by When Is Rust Force Wipe on 22 October 2026.

What is the Rust version for My Apex Rust Server?

The version on My Apex Rust Server is Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781, on Linux. To join, your game must be on the same protocol; Steam handles the update.

Wipe info

When does My Apex Rust Server wipe?

Too few wipes of My Apex Rust Server are recorded for its rhythm to be known. Next force wipe: Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. Every Rust server wipes at that point in the month. The world in play now was built 7 hours ago.

How to join

What is the process to join My Apex Rust Server?

Use the console: press F1 in Rust and enter client.connect 37.10.104.14:26182. Another option is Launch Rust on this page, which launches Rust via Steam and connects you.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp2,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts8,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode It offers the standard Rust survival experience.
mp2
Max players The slot count is 2.
ts8
Group limit The default team size is 8.
v2634
Protocol Your game version must match protocol 2634 to connect.
cs167781
Build Game build: 167781.
ptrak
Networking RakNet is the default network layer for Rust, and this server uses it.
$r?
Region code The region code is not set.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins.
^z
Modded The Modded category applies: plugins or settings alter the game.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.