When Is Rust Force Wipe
54,247 playing now

OnlineEU37.230.137.162:20510checked 7m ago

ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]

1000x weekly wipes moddedoxide
Players now 16/ 200 8% full
7-day average 16 peak 73
Rank #833 top 4% · #333 in EU
Last wipe 5d ago weekly schedule
Next wipe 1d 20h Sat 17 Oct, 08:46 UTC

Players

AveragePeak
02040608012:0021:0006:0016:0001:0010:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

025507510012:0021:0006:0016:0001:0010:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
12505007501k20 Sep25 Sep30 Sep5 Oct10 Oct15 Oct

Top 4% of all ranked servers, top 12% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

fixed weekdays

Next wipe Saturday 17 October, 08:46 UTC, in 1d 20h. Every Saturday at 08:46 UTC · high confidence

Usual gap 7 days between real wipes
On rhythm 80% of its recent wipes
Wipe-day peak 54 players, last three wipes
Crowd held 100% of its cycles kept half the crowd

Coming wipes

1d 20hSat 17 Oct, 08:46 UTC
8d 20hSat 24 Oct, 08:46 UTC
15d 20hSat 31 Oct, 08:46 UTC
21d 7hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
22d 20hSat 7 Nov, 08:46 UTC
29d 20hSat 14 Nov, 08:46 UTC
36d 20hSat 21 Nov, 08:46 UTC
43d 20hSat 28 Nov, 08:46 UTC

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Sat 10 OctSat 3 OctThu 1 Oct
020406080+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 73, 32 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Sat 10 Oct, 08:46 UTC5d ago 73 – running 19
Sat 3 Oct, 09:42 UTC12d ago 46 held half 7 days 25
Thu 1 Oct, 19:11 UTC FW13d ago 44 – 1.6 days 23
Tue 29 Sep, 09:02 UTC16d ago 70 held half 2.4 days 15
Sat 26 Sep, 09:13 UTC19d ago 66 held half 3 days 23
Sat 19 Sep, 09:23 UTC26d ago 58 held half 7 days 1

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
AbobaRust #2 [X1000, FREE VIP, NOLIMIT, LOOT++, CLANS] 13.10EU · groups of 30+ · 1000x · weekly · 4 on average 0/ 100
RUTRUST • X1000 | NoLimit | FREE VIP | CLANS | LOOT++EU · groups of 999+ · 1000x · weekly · 2 on average 0/ 300
MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]EU · groups of 8+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 83 on average 91/ 300
BAIDEN RUST X1000000000 |NoLimit|PVP|FUN|KITS|RU|EU|AIM|BED|BROEU · groups of 100+ · 1e+09x · weekly · 34 on average 33/ 200
TMKBUD X1000000|FPS++|HARDPVP|BATTLEFIELD|CLANS|NOLIMIT|EU · groups of 99+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 29 on average 21/ 380
[EU] ICEFUSE BATTLEFIELD x1000000000|MYMINI|CLANS|KITS|PVP|FPSEU · groups of 100+ · 1e+09x · weekly · 15 on average 15/ 100

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Rules and settings

What are the rules and settings on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?

Its name puts gather at 1000x on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]. The group limit is 24 players. combat training is the game mode, practice for aim and PvP, with loot given. Plugins or settings change the game, so the server browser puts it under Modded. Oxide plugins are in use. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.

What map is used on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?

A procedural map of size 3,000 with seed 1337 runs on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x], generated by the game. From this page, RustMaps can display it: the same size and seed give the same map. The name of the map is Custom Map.

Player count

What is the player count on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?

The current population of ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] is 16, out of 200 slots. The seven-day average is 16 players, with a peak of 73. In the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 15:00 UTC with an average of 39 players.

What position does ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] hold in the Rust server rankings?

ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] is #833 on player hours over the last seven days, #333 in Europe, and in the top 4% of all ranked servers.

Server tags

What is the meaning of the tags on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?

The server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Standard survival gameplay; mp200 (Max players): It holds up to 200 players; ts24 (Group limit): Teams can have no more than 24 players; v2634 (Protocol): Joining requires the same protocol version, 2634; cs167781 (Build): The current game build is 167781; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, which is standard for the game; $r? (Region code): There is no region code; ^w (Weekly): Wipes take place weekly; ^d (Combat training): Loot is supplied for aim and PvP training; ^i (Battlefield): High rates and kits for quick PvP; ^o (Oxide): This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins; ^z (Modded): The Modded category applies: plugins or settings alter the game; EU (Europe): Its place in the server browser is under Europe from the tags ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] publishes. Its current players, queue, and world creation time come from the tags and appear at the top of this page.

Where does ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] appear in When Is Rust Force Wipe lists and filters?

These When Is Rust Force Wipe lists include ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]: Rust servers with gather rate over 10x, Rust battlefield servers, EU Rust servers, Rust modded servers, listed live and Rust combat training servers. Its filters on the server list are Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Combat training ^d, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last week; Gather rate: More than 10x; Players now: At least 10; Average players: 10+ on average.

Server details

Where can ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] be found?

With its EU tag, ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] lists itself in Europe. What you see on When Is Rust Force Wipe is the server's own location claim; the machine's real spot is not looked up. You can reach it at 37.230.137.162:20510.

What is the performance like on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?

Over the last 48 hours the average was 82 server fps, and the lowest was 55. The world held as many as 108,261 entities: buildings, deployables and all other objects. 4,021 MB was the highest memory use. Players feel lag when fps drops and entity counts climb.

How stable is ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x], and is it online now?

You can connect to ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] at this moment. Its reported uptime shows a restart roughly 8 hours ago. It was up for 165 of the last 7 full days' 168 hours, 98% of the time. It was first seen by When Is Rust Force Wipe on 13 September 2026.

What Rust version is ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] on?

On Linux, ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. To join, your game must be on the same protocol; Steam handles the update.

Wipe schedule

How often does ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] wipe, and when?

ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] follows a wipe rhythm of every Saturday at 08:46 UTC. The server is due to wipe on Saturday 17 October at 08:46 UTC. It has been running its current world since 5 days 3 hours ago. Its tags state a weekly wipe schedule.

What happens on wipe day for ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?

Its recent wipes averaged 54 players at peak. 32 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd peaked. Half that peak was held by the crowd until the next wipe in 100% of its recent wipes.

Join info

What steps are needed to join ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?

Enter client.connect 37.230.137.162:20510 after pressing F1 to open the console in Rust. Or use Launch Rust here to open Rust through Steam and connect. You can find its website at https://ice-rust.store/.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^w,^d,^i,EU,gmrust,cs167781,ts24,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Standard survival gameplay.
mp200
Max players It holds up to 200 players.
ts24
Group limit Teams can have no more than 24 players.
v2634
Protocol Joining requires the same protocol version, 2634.
cs167781
Build The current game build is 167781.
ptrak
Networking The network layer is RakNet, which is standard for the game.
$r?
Region code There is no region code.

Wipe schedule

^w
Weekly Wipes take place weekly.

Gameplay

^d
Combat training Loot is supplied for aim and PvP training.
^i
Battlefield High rates and kits for quick PvP.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins.
^z
Modded The Modded category applies: plugins or settings alter the game.

Region

EU
Europe Its place in the server browser is under Europe.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.