When Is Rust Force Wipe
89,706 playing now

OnlineEU64.40.9.30:28015checked 13m ago

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr

2x monthly wipes moddedoxide
Players now 280/ 305 92% full
7-day average 249 peak 538
Rank #25 top 0.1% · #19 in EU
Last wipe 12d ago monthly schedule
Next wipe 22d 23h Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW

Players

AveragePeak
010020030040020:0005:0014:0023:0008:0017:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

02040608020:0005:0014:0023:0008:0017:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
125507510020 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 0.1% of all ranked servers, top 0.7% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only

Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 22d 23h. The force wipe · high confidence

Usual gap 7.2 days between real wipes
Wipe-day peak 821 players, last three wipes
Crowd held 0% else halves by day 5

Coming wipes

22d 23hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Thu 1 OctThu 24 Sep
02505007501k+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 896, 2 hours in, with 281 in the queue.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:36 UTC FW12d ago 896+281 queue – running 85
Thu 24 Sep, 13:56 UTC19d ago 746+76 queue halved by day 5 7.2 days 95

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
Atlas - EU 2X Monthly | Vanilla+ | No BP WipesEU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 654 on average 636/ 700
Vital Rust - EU Monthly | 2x | Vanilla+ | No BP WipesEU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 428 on average 427/ 450
MIRAGE RUST | MONTHLY 2x | VANILLA+ | Wipe 01.10EU · groups of 300+ · 2x · monthly · 302 on average 421/ 500
Magic Rust #27 — Vanilla 2x (Monthly) | PyccкийEU · groups of 150+ · 2x · monthly · 258 on average 314/ 360
EU Limitless 2x Monthly Main | No BP Wipes | x2EU · groups of 12+ · 2x · monthly · 213 on average 277/ 280
404 RUST 2X|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|ПИТЕРСКИЙ 09.10EU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 92 on average 44/ 850

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Server rules

What are the rules and settings on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

By its name, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr gathers at 2x. Groups can reach 50 players at most. It runs survival, the default game of gathering, building and raiding. Players may raid and fight one another. Plugins or settings change the game, so the server browser puts it under Modded. The plugin count is Oxide. The server has VAC on: Valve's anti-cheat.

What map is used on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr uses a procedural map of size 4,500 with seed 1337, generated by the game. From this page, RustMaps can display it: the same size and seed give the same map. The map is named discord.gg/RenegadeRust.

Population

How many players are on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

The current population of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr is 280, out of 305 slots. Averaging 249 players over seven days, it peaked at 538. In the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 17:00 UTC with an average of 317 players.

What is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr's ranking among Rust servers?

For player hours in the last seven days, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr ranks #25 overall, #19 in Europe, and is in the top 0.1% of all ranked servers.

Server tags

How should you interpret the tags on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

These tags are set by EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr and read by the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): It offers the standard Rust survival experience; mp305 (Max players): It holds up to 305 players; ts50 (Group limit): A team may contain up to 50 players; v2634 (Protocol): Joining requires the same protocol version, 2634; cs167584 (Build): The current game build is 167584; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, which is standard for the game; $r? (Region code): The region code is not set; ^m (Monthly): Wipes happen monthly, together with the force wipe; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): This server appears in Modded, as plugins or settings modify the game; EU (Europe): In the server browser, this appears under Europe. Also in the tags, and shown at the top of this page: its players now, its queue, and when its world was made.

Who manages EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr and 16 other servers we track publish the same renegaderust.com hostname, so they are most likely run by the same operator.

Where does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr appear in When Is Rust Force Wipe lists and filters?

These When Is Rust Force Wipe lists include EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr: EU Rust servers, Rust modded servers, listed live, Rust servers for new players and 2x Rust servers. These filters show it on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x; Players now: At least 200; Average players: 200+ on average.

Operator and location

What is the location of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

The EU tag means EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr lists itself in Europe. When Is Rust Force Wipe displays the location a server reports, not the physical location of the machine. You can reach it at 64.40.9.30:28015.

Is the performance on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr good?

The average server fps over the last 48 hours was 58, with a low of 41. Buildings, deployables and everything else in the world came to a peak of 671,548 entities. 20,095 MB was the highest memory use. Players feel lag when fps drops and entity counts climb.

How stable is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr, and is it online now?

Right now EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr is up. Its reported uptime shows a restart roughly 10 hours ago. It was up for 168 of the last 7 full days' 168 hours, 100% of the time. It was first seen by When Is Rust Force Wipe on 13 September 2026.

What Rust version is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr on?

The version on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr is Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584, on Linux. To join, your game must be on the same protocol; Steam handles the update.

Wipe days

When does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr wipe?

The force wipe is the only wipe EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr takes, once a month. Every Rust server wipes at the force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC; that is its next wipe. It has been running its current world since 12 days 1 hours ago. Its tags list a monthly wipe schedule.

What happens on wipe day for EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

Its recent wipes averaged 821 players at peak. The crowd peaked 2 hours after the latest wipe, and the queue held 281 more. Half that peak was held by the crowd until the next wipe in 0% of its recent wipes. In the other cases, the crowd dropped below half by day 5.

Join info

What is the process to join EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

Enter client.connect 64.40.9.30:28015 after pressing F1 to open the console in Rust. Or use Launch Rust here to open Rust through Steam and connect. You can find its website at https://store.renegaderust.com/category/eu-2x-monthly-main.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp305,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts50,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode It offers the standard Rust survival experience.
mp305
Max players It holds up to 305 players.
ts50
Group limit A team may contain up to 50 players.
v2634
Protocol Joining requires the same protocol version, 2634.
cs167584
Build The current game build is 167584.
ptrak
Networking The network layer is RakNet, which is standard for the game.
$r?
Region code The region code is not set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly Wipes happen monthly, together with the force wipe.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here.
^z
Modded This server appears in Modded, as plugins or settings modify the game.

Region

EU
Europe In the server browser, this appears under Europe.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.